Nassau County  »  11714  »  Adams Ave  »  3 Adams Ave

3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-172-312

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 04/04/1997
Sale price $10
Tax class
Current property tax $15,234

Lot & Building Information for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,926
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,926 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527, the tax amount paid for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $15,234.

When was 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold?

3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 02/02/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/1997 $10

Title Documents for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/24/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
02/02/2024 - D
04/05/2024 - R
Deed
05/15/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed
04/04/1997 - D
12/01/1997 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,235
Tax class
Market value $527,000
Assessed value $527
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,000 $498 2791.466 $13,902 -11.25%
2024 $535,000 $525 2983.684 $15,664 +0.77%
2023 $565,000 $565 2751.173 $15,544 -5.10%
2022 $535,000 $535 3061.44 $16,379 -11.67%
2021 $535,000 $535 3465.918 $18,543 +55.67%

Permits for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Adams Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.33
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.52
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 1.20
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.54
Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 1.54

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.57
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.54
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.57
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.65