Nassau County  »  11801  »  New South Rd  »  451 New South Rd

451 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 New South Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-191-119.B

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 New South Road, Hicksville

Sale date 04/07/2000
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,027

Lot & Building Information for 451 New South Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 7,488
Building class Office Building
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.305
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,488 Veterinary clinic C 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,494 Multi use storage Central
01-01 500 Multi-use office Central
01-01 3,494 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 451 New South Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 451 New South Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 New South Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 451 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 451 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 7,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $48.

What is the year built & the current market value of 451 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

451 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $586,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 New South Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 New South Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2000 $365,000
08/03/1994 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 451 New South Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 451 New South Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/08/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/07/2000 - D
04/18/2000 - R
Deed
08/03/1994 - D
09/13/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 451 New South Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 451 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $54,028
Tax class
Market value $586,700
Assessed value $5,867
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 451 New South Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 New South Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $586,700 $5,867 916.317 $53,055 +10.77%
2024 $586,670 $5,867 890.59 $47,896 +4.00%
2023 $586,700 $5,867 927.405 $46,055 -20.03%
2022 $586,700 $5,867 981.648 $57,593 -2.48%
2021 $548,300 $5,483 1077.107 $59,058 +30.87%

Permits for 451 New South Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 451 New South Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,792
Median age 41
Average household income $170,038
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 12,871
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 451 New South Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 451 New South Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 451 New South Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Sheridan Ave, Bethpage 1,444 11/06/2013 $250,000
14 Laurel Pl, Bethpage 1,967 09/27/1996 $215,000
39 Washington Pkwy, Hicksville 4,134
50 Hazel St, Hicksville 18,223 12/11/2018 $5,210,400
44 Washington Pkwy, Hicksville 2,730 08/28/2002
45 Hazel St, Hicksville 768
2 Laurel Pl, Bethpage 1,109 06/12/2024
69 Hazel St, Hicksville 11,572 06/19/1998 $626,250
50 Washington Pkwy, Hicksville 10,944 12/15/2003