Nassau County  »  11714  »  Central Ave  »  441 Central Ave

441 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

441 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-245-585

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 04/25/2017
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $107,875

Lot & Building Information for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 10,670
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.777
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,670 Retail multi occup C 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,630 Retail store Central
01-01 3,520 Retail store Central
02-02 3,520 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 10,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

441 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,195,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2017 $1,900,000
01/13/1995 $478,363
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/25/2017 - D
05/31/2017 - R
Deed
01/13/1995 - D
03/02/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $112,584
Current property tax $107,875
Tax class
Market value $1,195,400
Assessed value $11,954
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,195,400 $11,954 941.812 $112,584 +7.35%
2025 $1,195,400 $11,954 935.229 $104,877 +12.08%
2024 $1,195,460 $11,954 914.366 $93,576 -8.74%
2023 $1,070,400 $10,704 957.984 $102,543 -16.44%
2022 $1,195,400 $11,954 1026.621 $122,722 -22.00%

Permits for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 441 Central Avenue, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
407 Central Ave, Bethpage 2,652 06/13/2018 $600,000
461 Central Park Ave, Bethpage 2,304 11/01/2021 $665,000
397 Central Ave, Bethpage 2,086 05/18/2012 $400,000