Nassau County  »  11714  »  Central Ave  »  419-427 Central Ave

419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-245-606

Sales & Tax Overview for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Current property tax $54,314

Lot & Building Information for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 7,160
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.529
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,160 Retail multi occup C 1974 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,120 Restaurant Central
01-01 5,040 Retail store

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage

How many square feet does 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 7,160 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $594,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/13/2008 - D
12/03/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $55,962
Current property tax $54,314
Tax class
Market value $594,200
Assessed value $5,942
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $594,200 $5,942 941.812 $55,962 +4.54%
2025 $572,400 $5,724 935.229 $53,533 -6.12%
2024 $667,700 $6,274 914.366 $57,020 +2.69%
2023 $667,700 $6,677 957.984 $55,525 -19.00%
2022 $667,700 $6,677 1026.621 $68,547 -25.33%

Permits for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 419-427 Central Avenue, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
411 Central Ave, Bethpage 1,520 05/20/2023
4 St Martin St, Bethpage 1,750 08/24/2023
44 Brenner Ave, Bethpage 1,109