Nassau County  »  11714  »  Bishop CT  »  4 Bishop CT

4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-337-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage

Sale date 05/03/2007
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,142

Lot & Building Information for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,237
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, NY 11714?

4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,237 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $593, the tax amount paid for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $17,142.

When was 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 05/03/2007 for $610,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2007 $610,000
06/15/2004 $610,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/25/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/20/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
03/17/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
12/18/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/03/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/30/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/03/2007 - D
06/01/2007 - R
Deed
06/15/2004 - D
07/16/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,143
Tax class
Market value $593,000
Assessed value $593
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600 2791.466 $16,749 -8.58%
2024 $639,000 $614 2983.684 $18,320 -8.62%
2023 $639,000 $639 3137.495 $20,049 -10.69%
2022 $639,000 $639 3513.053 $22,448 -12.72%
2021 $639,000 $639 4025.03 $25,720 +90.42%

Permits for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bishop Court, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.80
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.87
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 1.27
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 1.65
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.74

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.26
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.33
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.83
The Elija School NR Private 31 2.07
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 2.21