Nassau County  »  11714  »  Stewart Ave  »  1234 Stewart Ave

1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-371-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 11/03/2022
Sale price $729,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,215

Lot & Building Information for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,430
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.318
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,430 Retail multi occup C 2024 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,430 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 2,430 square feet and a current price per square foot of $300.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $427,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2022 $729,750
11/16/2016 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/27/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/27/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/19/2025 - D
06/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
03/04/2024 - D
03/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
11/03/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Deed
11/03/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/16/2016 - D
11/28/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $40,215
Tax class
Market value $427,000
Assessed value $4,270
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $427,000 $4,270 941.812 $40,215 +0.70%
2025 $427,000 $4,270 935.229 $39,934 +11.96%
2024 $427,000 $4,270 914.366 $35,669 +5.39%
2023 $427,000 $4,270 957.984 $33,846 -22.79%
2022 $427,000 $4,270 1026.621 $43,837 -24.48%

Permits for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 1234 Stewart Avenue, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Berkshire Rd, Bethpage 1,142 12/17/1993
1228 Stewart Ave, Bethpage 3,406 04/05/2016
1208 Stewart Ave, Bethpage 916 12/20/2021 $483,000