5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5401 2nd Avenue |
| Secondary address | 202 54th St |
| Neighborhood | Sunset Park |
| Zip code | 11220 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00821-0009 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/06/2022 |
| Purchase price | $1,025,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $6,168 |
Lot & Building Information for 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
|
| Building sqft | 1,900 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1899 |
| Frontage(s) | 54 Street (narrow) 2 Avenue (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.53 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.30 Miles |
Other Property Data for 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 202 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- 210 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- 212 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
About 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn
5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1899 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $69,300, the tax amount paid for 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 is $5,819. For the next year, the tax amount for 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 is estimated at $6,168.
When was 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 last sold and what was the last sale price?5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was last sold in 04/06/2022 for $1,025,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2022 | $1,025,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 5401 2nd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,819 |
| Estimated property tax: | $6,168 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,155,000 |