Nassau County  »  11714  »  Kunen Ave  »  15 Kunen Ave

15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-492-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 06/18/2002
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,428

Lot & Building Information for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,766
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1922
Stories 1.7
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,766 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $495, the tax amount paid for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $14,309.

When was 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 06/18/2002 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2002 $325,000
10/20/1994 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/16/2026 - D
04/29/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
01/09/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/06/2025 - D
12/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
07/15/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/18/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/12/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/21/2019 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/18/2002 - D
07/17/2002 - R
Deed
10/20/1994 - D
11/07/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,310
Current property tax $13,429
Tax class
Market value $495,000
Assessed value $495
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $495,000 $495 2890.822 $14,310 -3.28%
2025 $530,000 $530 2791.466 $14,795 -6.44%
2024 $529,658 $530 2983.684 $15,814 -4.90%
2023 $530,000 $530 3137.495 $16,629 -10.69%
2022 $530,000 $530 3513.053 $18,619 -10.00%

Permits for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Kunen Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.38
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.60
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 1.27
Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 1.44
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.64

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.48
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.64
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.67
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.71