1 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information
1 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville |
| Zip code | 11801 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 46-536-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville
Lot & Building Information for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville
| Building sqft | 1,539 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.212 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | 3/4 Bsmt |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Bethpage UFSD |
Other Property Data for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville
- • Improvements for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville
1 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,539 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $464, the tax amount paid for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $12,948.
When was 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 06/13/2025 for $730,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $12,948 |
| Current property tax | $12,067 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $464,000 |
| Assessed value | $464 |
Assessment History for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $464,000 | $464 | 2790.611 | $12,948 | -1.49% |
| 2025 | $489,000 | $489 | 2688.028 | $13,144 | -10.16% |
| 2024 | $508,018 | $508 | 2880.108 | $14,631 | -4.77% |
| 2023 | $508,000 | $508 | 3024.212 | $15,363 | -10.87% |
| 2022 | $508,000 | $508 | 3393.139 | $17,237 | -10.55% |
Permits for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Belmart Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Elija School | NR | Private | 31 | 0.88 | |
| Lee Avenue School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 468 | 0.94 |
| Lee Avenue School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 468 | 0.94 |
| Fork Lane School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 294 | 0.98 |
| My Heaven Sent Daycare | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Elija School | NR | Private | 31 | 0.88 | |
| Hicksville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,185 | 1.20 |