Nassau County  »  11714  »  Bradford Ln  »  37 Bradford Ln

37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-538-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage

Sale date 05/12/2017
Sale price $539,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,749

Lot & Building Information for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,885
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.145
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714?

37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,885 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $614, the tax amount paid for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $17,749.

When was 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 05/12/2017 for $539,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2017 $539,000
09/28/2016 $290,000
08/11/2004 $455,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/12/2017 - D
05/26/2017 - R
Deed
09/28/2016 - D
11/18/2016 - R
Deed
08/12/2004 - D
08/24/2004 - R
Deed
08/11/2004 - D
09/07/2004 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,750
Tax class
Market value $614,000
Assessed value $614
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $614,000 $614 2890.822 $17,750 +3.56%
2025 $614,000 $614 2791.466 $17,140 -6.44%
2024 $614,156 $614 2983.684 $18,320 -4.90%
2023 $614,000 $614 3137.495 $19,264 -10.69%
2022 $614,000 $614 3513.053 $21,570 -10.08%

Permits for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Bradford Lane, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.11
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 0.95
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.98
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.07
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.60
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.98
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.13
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.68