Nassau County  »  11714  »  York Ave  »  15 York Ave

15 York Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

15 York Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 York Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 York Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-588-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 03/25/2022
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,355

Lot & Building Information for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,581
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 York Avenue, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

15 York Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,581 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 York Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $462, the tax amount paid for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $13,355.

When was 15 York Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 York Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 03/25/2022 for $605,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2022 $605,000

Title Documents for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/25/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Deed
03/25/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/09/2003 - D
11/26/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,356
Tax class
Market value $462,000
Assessed value $462
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $436,000 $436 2791.466 $12,171 -27.03%
2024 $559,542 $559 2983.684 $16,679 -4.90%
2023 $559,000 $559 3137.495 $17,539 -10.69%
2022 $559,000 $559 3513.053 $19,638 -10.15%
2021 $543,000 $543 4025.03 $21,856 +62.45%

Permits for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 York Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.31
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.40
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 0.98
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.27
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.35

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.83
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.27
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.38