7 Tennis Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
7 Tennis Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Tennis Court, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 46-598-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview
| Building sqft | 2,564 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.173 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Bethpage UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Tennis Court, Plainview
7 Tennis Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,564 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Tennis Court, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $618, the tax amount paid for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview, NY 11803 is $17,865.
When was 7 Tennis Court, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Tennis Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 02/23/1996 for $230,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/1996 | $230,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $17,865 |
| Current property tax | $16,984 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $618,000 |
| Assessed value | $618 |
Assessment History for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $618,000 | $618 | 2890.822 | $17,865 | +4.75% |
| 2025 | $611,000 | $611 | 2791.466 | $17,056 | -8.97% |
| 2024 | $659,639 | $628 | 2983.684 | $18,738 | -9.51% |
| 2023 | $660,000 | $660 | 3137.495 | $20,707 | -10.69% |
| 2022 | $660,000 | $660 | 3513.053 | $23,186 | -9.99% |
Permits for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Lane Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 0.38 |
| Charles Campagne School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 402 | 0.40 |
| Pasadena Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 439 | 0.98 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.16 | |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 717 | 0.92 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.16 | |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.20 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 1.29 |
| H B Mattlin Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 772 | 1.35 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethpage Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 932 | 0.57 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.16 | |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.20 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,649 | 1.66 |
| Long Island Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 0 | 2.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview
Here are the neighbors for 7 Tennis Court, Plainview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 2,456 | 06/01/2004 | |
| 14 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 1,654 | 11/01/2024 | $125,000 |
| 15 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 1,556 | 07/24/1998 | $242,000 |
| 18 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 1,556 | 03/27/2026 | |
| 6 Agatha Dr, Plainview | 1,654 | 05/14/2019 | $500,000 |
| 16 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 1,581 | 04/24/2025 | $772,500 |
| 23 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 1,556 | 10/28/2016 | $500,000 |
| 21 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 1,664 | 02/20/2026 | $888,000 |
| 19 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 1,556 | ||
| 17 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 1,720 | ||
| 21 Haypath Rd, Plainview | 1,764 | 09/21/2021 | |
| 24 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 1,783 | ||
| 20 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 2,267 | 02/14/2025 | $960,000 |
| 8 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 1,556 | 06/18/2006 | $493,000 |
| 9 Tennis CT, Plainview | 1,764 | 02/28/1997 | $190,000 |
| 25 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 1,862 | 07/08/1999 | |
| 5 Tennis CT, Plainview | 1,986 | 07/28/2023 | $685,000 |
| 3 Tennis CT, Plainview | 1,764 | 01/28/2022 | $645,000 |
| 11 Barby Ln, Plainview | 1,655 | ||
| 12 Eleanor Rd, Plainview | 1,654 | 11/07/2014 | $460,000 |