Nassau County  »  9 Hay Path Rd

9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-600-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 12/09/2003
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,731

Lot & Building Information for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview

Building sqft 1,874
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.169
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district (See more on map)
School district Bethpage UFSD

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, NY 11803?

9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,874 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $595, the tax amount paid for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, NY 11803 is $17,200.

When was 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 12/09/2003 for $455,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2003 $455,000

Title Documents for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/09/2003 - D
02/02/2004 - R
Deed
09/01/2003 - D
02/02/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,200
Current property tax $16,732
Tax class
Market value $595,000
Assessed value $595
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $595,000 $595 2890.822 $17,200 +3.56%
2025 $595,000 $595 2791.466 $16,609 -6.44%
2024 $594,578 $595 2983.684 $17,753 -4.90%
2023 $595,000 $595 3137.495 $18,668 -10.69%
2022 $595,000 $595 3513.053 $20,903 -10.00%

Permits for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.33
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.42
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 0.95
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.18
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.91
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.18
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.25
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.30
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.39

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 0.55
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.18
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.25
Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School 10 Public 9-12 1,649 1.71
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 2.41

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Haypath Rd, Plainview 1,556 06/24/2007 $474,000
123 Grohmans Ln, Plainview 1,634 11/19/2018 $545,000
9 Eleanor Rd, Plainview 1,556 01/19/2023 $680,000
3 Agatha Dr, Plainview 1,556 02/09/2024 $785,000
125 Grhmans Ln, Plainview 1,862 10/07/2013
117 Grohmans Ln, Plainview 1,553 10/11/2011 $360,000
7 Haypath Rd, Plainview 2,235
11 Haypath Rd, Plainview 1,581 09/02/2008 $400,000
121 Grohmans Ln, Plainview 1,556 11/16/2005
115 Grohmans Ln, Plainview 1,654 03/03/2016 $320,000
9 Agatha Dr, Plainview 1,556 04/06/2022
3 Haypath Rd, Plainview 2,018 08/14/2015 $532,500
127 Grohmans Ln, Plainview 2,324 08/14/2012 $414,640
119 Grohmans Ln, Plainview 1,556 06/25/2020
5 Agatha Dr, Plainview 2,539
7 Agatha Dr, Plainview 1,709 05/01/2000 $340,000
11 Agatha Dr, Plainview 2,261 07/10/2015
15 Agatha Dr, Plainview 1,556 12/30/2004
17 Agatha Dr, Plainview 1,556 10/26/2015
5 Elenor Rd, Plainview 2,099 07/01/2025 $1,130,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 9 Hay Path Road, Plainview

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report