Nassau County  »  11714  »  Harrison Ave  »  206 Harrison Ave

206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-627-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 05/18/2022
Sale price $781,250
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,465

Lot & Building Information for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,901
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,901 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $535, the tax amount paid for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $15,465.

When was 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 05/18/2022 for $781,250.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2022 $781,250
07/26/2005 $600,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/18/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Deed
05/18/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/26/2005 - D
08/22/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,466
Tax class
Market value $535,000
Assessed value $535
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,000 $514 2791.466 $14,348 -10.11%
2024 $535,000 $535 2983.684 $15,963 -10.27%
2023 $567,000 $567 3137.495 $17,790 -5.35%
2022 $535,000 $535 3513.053 $18,795 -12.23%
2021 $532,000 $532 4025.03 $21,413 +63.03%

Permits for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.45
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 0.95
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.02
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.02
My Heaven Sent Daycare NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.08

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.97
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.15
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.25
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.35
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.82

Nearest high schools

Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.16
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 1.29
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.35
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.82
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 1.92

Neighbors for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 206 Harrison Avenue, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Harrison Ave, Bethpage 1,810 07/07/2025 $900,000
212 Harrison Ave, Bethpage 1,961 06/14/2019
85 Grohmans Ln, Plainview 1,484 03/30/2016 $485,000
4 Fairview Ln, Plainview 1,944 03/13/2020 $745,000
4 Westlane Dr, Plainview 1,448 09/12/2003 $420,000
160 Harrison Ave, Bethpage 1,850 08/07/2014 $430,000
130 Harrison Ave, Bethpage 1,332 08/27/2009 $225,000
164 Harrison Ave, Bethpage 1,969 09/20/2013
146 Harrison Ave, Bethpage 3,082 03/21/1994 $128,000
190 Harrison Ave, Bethpage 768
186 Harrison Ave, Bethpage 940 03/20/2013
5 Skellington Rd, Plainview 1,448
218 Harrison Ave, Bethpage 1,901 01/20/2015 $450,000
6 Fairview Ln, Plainview 1,448 11/13/1997 $75,000
2 Westlane Dr, Plainview 1,448
200 Harrison Ave, Bethpage 1,400 03/13/2024 $650,000
142 Harrison Ave, Bethpage 2,520 06/07/2021 $943,760
136 Harrison Ave, Bethpage 2,716
95 Grohmans Ln, Plainview 1,627 03/03/2023
2 Fairview Ln, Plainview 1,704 05/05/2025 $980,000