9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 11735 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 48-129-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 1,155 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Farmingdale UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale
9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,155 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $438, the tax amount paid for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $13,279.
When was 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 09/18/2000 for $227,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2000 | $227,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $13,280 |
| Current property tax | $12,840 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $438,000 |
| Assessed value | $438 |
Assessment History for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438,000 | $438 | 2904.143 | $12,720 | -8.87% |
| 2024 | $438,573 | $438 | 3186.671 | $13,958 | -4.54% |
| 2023 | $438,000 | $438 | 3338.265 | $14,622 | -9.63% |
| 2022 | $438,000 | $438 | 3693.803 | $16,179 | -10.94% |
| 2021 | $423,000 | $423 | 4294.704 | $18,167 | +21.24% |
Permits for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 214 | 0.67 |
| St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 214 | 0.67 |
| Woodward Parkway Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 736 | 0.87 |
| Northside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 0.91 |
| New Jerusalem Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 20 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 214 | 0.67 |
| Howitt School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,199 | 0.79 |
| New Jerusalem Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 20 | 0.98 |
| Plainedge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 663 | 1.31 |
| John F Kennedy Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 717 | 1.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Jerusalem Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 20 | 0.98 |
| Farmingdale Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,703 | 1.51 |
| Island Trees High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 727 | 2.03 |
| Plainedge Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 845 | 2.15 |
| Bethpage Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 932 | 2.30 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 9 Beverly Road, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 2,249 | 07/12/2011 | |
| 34 Heisser Ln, Farmingdale | 1,778 | 02/25/2022 | |
| 19 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 1,561 | ||
| 23 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 1,503 | ||
| 1 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 1,103 | ||
| 15 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 1,494 | 01/31/2020 | $65,000 |
| 7 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 1,058 | 08/09/2004 | $365,500 |
| 7 Clifford Dr, Farmingdale | 1,302 | 12/19/2002 | $340,000 |
| 11 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 1,514 | 09/10/2009 | $305,550 |
| 296 Main St, Farmingdale | |||
| 27 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 2,627 | 03/10/2010 | |
| 33 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 2,280 | 08/31/2020 | $344,462 |
| 35 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 1,598 | 09/09/2013 | |
| 5 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 1,120 | 12/15/2005 | $170,000 |
| 3 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 1,058 | ||
| 3 Clifford Dr, Farmingdale | 1,526 | 06/23/2025 | |
| 25 Beverly Rd, Farmingdale | 1,666 | 02/27/2020 | $525,000 |
| 101 Merritts Rd, Farmingdale | 2,076 | 09/14/2021 | $500,000 |
| 5 Clifford Dr, Farmingdale | 1,202 | ||
| 9 Clifford Dr, Farmingdale | 1,202 | 03/28/2008 | $285,000 |