Nassau County  »  11735  »  MC Kinley Ave  »  23 MC Kinley Ave

23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 48-131-127

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale

Sale date 10/29/2015
Sale price $422,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,007

Lot & Building Information for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,029
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,029 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $462, the tax amount paid for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $14,007.

When was 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 10/29/2015 for $422,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2015 $422,000

Title Documents for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/02/2022 - D
12/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
05/04/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/04/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/19/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(New money-gap mortgage)
11/10/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/29/2015 - D
11/24/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,008
Tax class
Market value $462,000
Assessed value $462
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $462,000 $462 3031.949 $14,008 +2.19%
2025 $472,000 $472 2904.143 $13,708 -14.31%
2024 $502,000 $502 3186.671 $15,997 -4.54%
2023 $502,000 $502 3338.265 $16,758 -9.63%
2022 $502,000 $502 3693.803 $18,543 -23.99%

Permits for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 MC Kinley Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.76
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.82
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.97
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.94