Nassau County  »  123 Henry St

123 Henry Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

123 Henry Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Henry Street, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Henry Street, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 48-183-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa

Sale date 02/12/2024
Sale price $1,548,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,121

Lot & Building Information for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa

Building sqft 3,100
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Henry Street, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 123 Henry Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 123 Henry Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 3,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $499.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Henry Street, Massapequa, NY 11758?

123 Henry Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $297,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2024 $1,548,000
06/08/2023 $490,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/18/2025 - D
01/08/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
02/12/2024 - D
03/15/2024 - R
Deed
02/12/2024 - D
03/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/08/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Deed
02/01/2016 - D
03/11/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,121
Tax class
Market value $297,000
Assessed value $297
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $297,000 $297 3071.131 $9,121 -12.29%
2025 $353,000 $353 2945.976 $10,399 -9.04%
2024 $353,554 $354 3229.495 $11,432 -4.67%
2023 $354,000 $354 3387.876 $11,993 -9.78%
2022 $354,000 $354 3755.297 $13,294 -10.34%

Permits for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Henry Street, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.26
Albany Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 507 0.63
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.74
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 1.12
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 1.12

Nearest middle schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.74
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 1.24