Mercer County  »  08619  »  Thomas J Rhodes Ind Dr  »  49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Dr

49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1520.01
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton

Sale date 03/08/2019
Sale price $20,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $331,013

Lot & Building Information for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 55,776
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 18.78

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 has a total of 55,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $367.

What is the market value of 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619?

The current market value is $8,927,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton

No photo available
49 Thomas J. Rhodes Industrial Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/28/2021
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 18.78 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Dean Brody
Gregg Brody
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 44,975 Dean Brody
Gregg Brody
Matthew Biondi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
49 Thomas J. Rhodes Industrial Drive
49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 44975 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2019 $20,500,000
09/07/2007 $1,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/08/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
09/07/2007 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $331,013
Market value $8,927,000

Assessment History for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,927,000 $8,927,000 3.708 $331,013 +5.22%
2024 $8,927,000 $8,927,000 3.524 $314,587 +6.69%
2023 $8,927,000 $8,927,000 3.303 $294,859 +1.60%
2022 $8,927,000 $8,927,000 3.251 $290,217 -0.37%
2021 $8,927,000 $8,927,000 3.263 $291,288 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,089
Median age 42.4
Average household income $126,045
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 9,924
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 49 Thomas J Rhodes Ind Drive, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3470 Mer Quaker Rd, Trenton 13,826 04/19/1999 $200,000
3 Nami Ln, Trenton 08/28/2019 $750,000
1 Nami Ln, Trenton 09/09/2024 $223,000