Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Georges Rd  »  52 Georges Rd

52 Georges Road, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Georges Road, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 341
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick

Sale date 04/28/2021
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,216

Lot & Building Information for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick

Building sqft 2,640
Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.313
Year built 1925
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant with Apartment (643) located at 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 2,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

52 Georges Road, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $542,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2021 $800,000

Title Documents for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,216
Market value $542,800

Assessment History for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $542,800 $542,800 2.619 $14,216 +2.99%
2023 $542,800 $542,800 2.543 $13,803 +2.17%
2022 $542,800 $542,800 2.489 $13,510 +0.40%
2021 $542,800 $542,800 2.479 $13,456 +0.36%
2020 $542,800 $542,800 2.47 $13,407 +1.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 24
Average household income $86,186
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 15,905
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $305,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 52 Georges Road, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Jefferson Ave, New Brunswick 1,809 07/17/2019 $355,000
224 Rutgers St, New Brunswick 2,150 12/29/2021 $471,000
196 Fulton St, New Brunswick 1,728 08/15/2022 $1
66 Georges Rd, New Brunswick 5,236
1050 George St, New Brunswick 382,451 02/27/2009 $1
350 Livingston Ave, New Brunswick 3,194 06/18/2025 $135,000
340 Paul Robeson Blvd, New Brunswick 2,238 11/22/2024
322 Paul Robeson Blvd, New Brunswick 9,184 01/18/2013 $1