361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 Property Information
361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge |
| Zip code | 07920 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bernards Township |
| Block | 9203 |
| Lot | 35.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $6,255 |
Lot & Building Information for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge
| Building sqft | 1,181 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.011 |
| Year built | 1986 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge
361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,181 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $351,600, the tax amount paid for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 is $5,935.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,255 |
| Market value | $351,600 |
Assessment History for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $302,100 | $302,100 | 1.779 | $5,374 | +0.69% |
| 2023 | $283,000 | $283,000 | 1.886 | $5,337 | +2.24% |
| 2022 | $259,600 | $259,600 | 2.011 | $5,221 | +3.52% |
| 2021 | $239,000 | $239,000 | 2.11 | $5,043 | +0.76% |
| 2020 | $239,000 | $239,000 | 2.094 | $5,005 | +4.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Corner Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 447 | 1.41 |
| The Albrook School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 136 | 1.51 |
| The Albrook School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 136 | 1.51 |
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 1.86 |
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 1.86 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 1.20 |
| William Annin Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,131 | 2.13 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 2.47 |
| The Pingry School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 841 | 2.47 |
| St James School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 2.47 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 1.20 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 2.47 |
| The Pingry School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 841 | 2.47 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.69 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 0 | 3.06 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 361 Penns Way, Basking Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 368 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 957 | 12/03/2019 | $160,000 |
| 310 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 1,780 | 09/24/2004 | $323,500 |
| 305 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 1,780 | 07/09/2020 | $319,500 |
| 369 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 957 | 04/16/2020 | $173,400 |
| 311 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 1,764 | 08/31/2018 | $375,000 |
| 308 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 1,400 | 06/29/2016 | $294,000 |
| 366 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 957 | 01/17/1991 | $67,415 |
| 371 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 957 | 05/13/2021 | $188,776 |
| 359 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 1,181 | 06/15/2015 | $249,000 |
| 309 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 1,400 | 10/28/2014 | $181,500 |
| 365 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 957 | 06/16/2010 | $147,600 |
| 367 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 957 | 05/09/2014 | $160,000 |
| 307 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 1,672 | 09/18/2015 | $355,000 |
| 360 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 1,181 | 04/10/2019 | $230,000 |
| 306 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 1,656 | 09/22/2016 | $360,000 |
| 362 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 1,181 | 09/17/2001 | $188,000 |
| 363 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 957 | 03/11/1999 | $100,000 |
| 370 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 957 | 08/05/2015 | $155,000 |
| 358 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 1,181 | 12/17/2018 | $247,000 |
| 364 Penns Way, Basking Ridge | 957 | 01/25/1993 | $74,970 |