Middlesex County  »  121 Ridge Rd

121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 17.01
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 11/29/2004
Sale price $1
Current property tax $253,381

Lot & Building Information for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 197,667
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 15.281

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township

How many square feet does 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 197,667 square feet.

What is the market value of 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $4,890,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2004 $1
10/09/2001 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/2018 - R Mortgage
01/10/2018 - R Mortgage
11/29/2004 - D
02/11/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/09/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $261,973
Current property tax $253,381
Market value $4,890,300

Assessment History for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,890,300 $4,890,300 5.357 $261,973 +3.72%
2023 $4,890,300 $4,890,300 5.165 $252,584 +3.07%
2022 $4,890,300 $4,890,300 5.011 $245,053 +0.42%
2021 $4,890,300 $4,890,300 4.99 $244,026 -0.99%
2020 $4,890,300 $4,890,300 5.04 $246,471 +46.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,608
Median age 54
Average household income $150,954
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 23,858
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $554,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 121 Ridge Road, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Ridge Rd, Dayton 924 10/24/2018 $123,125,000
407 Ridge Rd, Dayton 1,560 05/19/2011 $1
2 Madison Pl, Dayton 4,976 05/07/2019
421 Ridge Rd, Dayton 2,064 10/10/2019 $1
417 Ridge Rd, Dayton 1,860 07/19/2022 $600,000
438 Ridge Rd, Dayton 3,015 04/17/2008 $1
403 Ridge Rd, Dayton 1,130 03/22/2010 $185,000
423 Ridge Rd, Dayton 2,042 06/18/2021 $503,000
419 Ridge Rd, Dayton 1,849 11/30/1994 $167,000