Middlesex County  »  08863  »  King Georges Rd  »  843 King Georges Rd

843 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

843 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

843 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 843 King Georges Road, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 142
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 843 King Georges Road, Fords

Sale date 02/21/2014
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,920

Lot & Building Information for 843 King Georges Road, Fords

Building sqft 1,916
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.201 i
Year built 1905
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 843 King Georges Road, Fords

• • Improvements for 843 King Georges Road, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 843 King Georges Road, Fords

How many sq. ft. does 843 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 843 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 has a total of 1,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 843 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863?

843 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $94,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 843 King Georges Road, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 843 King Georges Road, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2014 $295,000
06/10/1999 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 843 King Georges Road, Fords with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 843 King Georges Road, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2014 - D
03/03/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 843 King Georges Road, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 843 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,982
Current property tax $11,920
Market value $94,400

Assessment History for 843 King Georges Road, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 843 King Georges Road, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $94,400 $94,400 11.634 $10,982 +2.22%
2023 $94,400 $94,400 11.381 $10,744 +2.57%
2022 $94,400 $94,400 11.096 $10,475 +0.83%
2021 $94,400 $94,400 11.005 $10,389 +3.17%
2020 $94,400 $94,400 10.667 $10,070 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,052
Median age 39
Average household income $146,111
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 4,691
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 843 King Georges Road, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 843 King Georges Road, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 843 King Georges Road, Fords

Here are the neighbors for 843 King Georges Road, Fords.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 3rd St, Fords 1,378 12/15/1978
43 5th St, Fords 938 08/12/1981 $60,000
19 3rd St, Fords 1,571 03/25/2022 $1
22 3rd St, Fords 1,642 03/20/2025 $495,000
36 S 2nd St, Fords 1,460 02/08/2022 $1
10 S 4th St, Fords 1,404 08/15/2024 $450,000
32 S 2nd St, Fords 1,748 02/14/2023 $475,000
30 S 2nd St, Fords 1,397 06/28/2019 $190,000
23 5th St, Fords 1,364 06/25/2009 $1
821 King Georges Rd, Fords 1,991 07/14/1988 $165,000