Middlesex County  »  08832  »  Smith St  »  155 Smith St

155 Smith Street, Keasbey, NJ 08832 Property Information

155 Smith Street, Keasbey, NJ 08832 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Smith Street, Keasbey, NJ 08832
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Smith Street, Keasbey
Zip code 08832
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 28
Lot 10.03
Neighborhood Keasbey

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey

Sale date 10/18/2013
Sale price $1
Current property tax $108,183

Lot & Building Information for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey

Building sqft 27,000
Building class Truck Terminal (790)
Acreage 15.35

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey

• • Improvements for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Smith Street, Keasbey

How many square feet does 155 Smith Street, Keasbey, NJ 08832 have?

This Truck Terminal (790) located at 155 Smith Street, Keasbey, NJ 08832 has a total of 27,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 155 Smith Street, Keasbey, NJ 08832?

The current market value is $800,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2013 $1
07/15/2004 $5,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2024 - D
01/24/2024 - R
10/18/2013 - D
10/31/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey, NJ 08832. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $93,153
Current property tax $108,183
Market value $800,700

Assessment History for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $800,700 $800,700 11.634 $93,153 +2.22%
2023 $800,700 $800,700 11.381 $91,128 +2.57%
2022 $800,700 $800,700 11.096 $88,846 +0.83%
2021 $800,700 $800,700 11.005 $88,117 +3.17%
2020 $800,700 $800,700 10.667 $85,411 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,793
Median age 29
Average household income $91,696
Family households 84.9%
Occupied housing units 868
Owner occupied units 20.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, VE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey

Here are the neighbors for 155 Smith Street, Keasbey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 Martool Dr, Woodbridge 2,029 11/19/2020 $406,450
13 Iris Pl, Woodbridge 1,742 12/27/1996 $175,000
5 Hollywood Dr, Woodbridge 1,950 07/31/1978 $85,000
233 Martool Dr, Woodbridge 1,620 05/19/2025 $610,000
231 Martool Dr, Woodbridge 1,580 07/31/1991 $168,000
212 Main St, Woodbridge 12/31/2005 $460,000
225 Martool Dr, Woodbridge 1,265 08/08/2019 $325,000
19 Clayton CT, Woodbridge 1,378 11/22/2024 $625,000
17 Hollywood Dr, Woodbridge 2,924 09/19/1997 $192,000