Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Wood Ave St  »  101 Wood Ave St

101 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

101 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 356
Lot 11.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin

Sale date 03/25/2021
Sale price $73,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,707,207

Lot & Building Information for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin

Building sqft 258,273
Building class Office Building
Acreage 8.095

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin

• • Improvements for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 258,273 square feet and a current price per square foot of $282.

What is the market value of 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $13,704,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin

101 Wood Avenue South
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/22/2026
Lot size 8.1 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Kevin M. Carton
Paul E. Giannone
Todd Elfand
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
9th Floor General Office Listing price not available 18,437 David Bieber
Jon Compitello
5th Floor General Office Listing price not available 8,693 Alex Crane
Erin Moran
Metro 101
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/14/2022
Last updated 05/24/2026

A ten story, Class A office building constructed in 1990 as a first-class corporate headquarters. The property consists of granite and glass skin building with structured and surface parking. It is located in the prestigious Metropark submarket of Iselin, New Jersey and is a short walk from the Metropark train station.

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 5 Floor Data Center Listing price not available 4,603 Kevin M. Carton
Paul E. Giannone
Todd Elfand
Partial 6 Floor Data Center Listing price not available 8,419 William O'Keefe
Raymond P. Trevisan
Partial 4 Floor Data Center Listing price not available 6,644 Kevin M. Carton
Paul E. Giannone
Todd Elfand
Partial 9 Floor Data Center $43/Sqft/Year 11,796 Kevin M. Carton
Paul E. Giannone
Todd Elfand
Partial 4 Floor Data Center $43/Sqft/Year 6,890 Kevin M. Carton
Paul E. Giannone
Todd Elfand
Partial 4 Floor Data Center $43/Sqft/Year 8,422 Kevin M. Carton
Paul E. Giannone
Todd Elfand
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 101 Wood Avenue South
101 Wood Avenue South
101 Wood Ave S, Iselin
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 27130 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2021 $73,000,000
06/02/2016 $82,300,000
08/25/2008 $71,119,305
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
08/19/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No 03/31/2120
03/25/2021 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
03/25/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No 03/31/2120
03/25/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/15/2057
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,649,236
Current property tax $1,707,207
Market value $13,704,800

Assessment History for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,704,800 $13,704,800 12.034 $1,649,236 +3.44%
2024 $13,704,800 $13,704,800 11.634 $1,594,416 +2.22%
2023 $13,704,800 $13,704,800 11.381 $1,559,743 +2.57%
2022 $13,704,800 $13,704,800 11.096 $1,520,685 +6.18%
2021 $13,013,500 $13,013,500 11.005 $1,432,136 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 101 Wood Ave S, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 B Gills Ln, Iselin
33 Janci CT, Metuchen 1,188 11/05/1990 $147,500
99 Wood Ave S, Iselin 271,988 03/25/2021 $67,000,000
141 US Highway 1 S, Metuchen 5,000 11/18/2013 $730,000
100 W Kelly St, Metuchen 08/08/1983 $127,700
326 Smith St, Keasbey 68,000 05/30/1996 $2,000,000
4 Reilly CT, Metuchen 1,176 07/19/2008
27 Janci CT, Metuchen 1,058 10/09/2009 $310,000
136 Ethel St, Metuchen 2,532 12/04/2020 $560,000
400 Gills Ln, Iselin 05/29/2014 $4,000,000