Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Green St  »  1189-1199 Green St

1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 373.07
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin

Sale date 03/01/2001
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,724

Lot & Building Information for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin

Building sqft 8,025
Building class Store
Acreage 0.425

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 8,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the market value of 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $351,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2001 $900,000

Title Documents for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,239
Current property tax $43,724
Market value $351,000

Assessment History for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $351,000 $351,000 12.034 $42,239 +3.44%
2024 $351,000 $351,000 11.634 $40,835 +2.22%
2023 $351,000 $351,000 11.381 $39,947 +2.57%
2022 $351,000 $351,000 11.096 $38,947 +0.83%
2021 $351,000 $351,000 11.005 $38,628 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 1189-1199 Green Street, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Berkley Blvd, Iselin 06/15/2020 $1
130 Ridgeley Ave, Iselin 1,600 07/30/2021 $410,000
1149 Green St, Iselin 1,780 03/11/2021 $447,062
1 Berkley Blvd, Iselin 1,252 07/08/2025 $485,000
96 Ridgeley Ave, Iselin 1,826 06/30/2005 $290,000
99 Elmhurst Ave, Iselin 844 01/13/1992 $130,000
84 Ridgeley Ave, Iselin 1,056 12/01/2000 $139,900
85 Cooper Ave, Iselin 1,248 06/29/1994 $176,000
177 Elmhurst Ave, Iselin 720 05/03/1996 $118,000