37 Gills Lane, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
37 Gills Lane, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Gills Lane, Iselin |
| Zip code | 08830 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 375.01 |
| Lot | 19.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin
| Sale date | 01/31/2017 |
| Sale price | $4,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $107,753 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin
| Building sqft | 17,809 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.418 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin
- • Improvements for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 Gills Lane, Iselin
This Store (SCILSR) located at 37 Gills Lane, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 17,809 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.
What is the market value of 37 Gills Lane, Iselin, NJ 08830?The current market value is $865,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $104,094 |
| Current property tax | $107,753 |
| Market value | $865,000 |
Assessment History for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865,000 | $865,000 | 12.034 | $104,094 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $865,000 | $865,000 | 11.634 | $100,634 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $865,000 | $865,000 | 11.381 | $98,446 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $865,000 | $865,000 | 11.096 | $95,980 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $865,000 | $865,000 | 11.005 | $95,193 | +3.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,551 |
| Median age | 38.5 |
| Average household income | $135,542 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,512 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $431,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $414,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin
Here are the neighbors for 37 Gills Lane, Iselin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 207 Middlesex Essex TPK, Iselin | 1,904 | 08/12/2021 | $565,000 |
| 217 Middlesex Essex TPK, Iselin | 3,360 | 01/10/2015 | $1 |
| 67 N Juliet St, Iselin | 5,880 | 10/26/2024 | $600,000 |
| 221 Middlesex Essex TPK, Iselin | 1,550 | 01/03/2011 | $1 |
| 258 Berkley St, Iselin | 1,122 | 10/30/2009 | $295,000 |
| 1149 Green St, Iselin | 1,780 | 03/11/2021 | $447,062 |