Middlesex County  »  08830  »  US Highway 1 N  »  774 US Highway 1 N

774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 404.06
Lot 21.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin

Sale date 02/13/2012
Sale price $3,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,796

Lot & Building Information for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin

Building sqft 8,344
Building class Store
Acreage 0.815

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin

• • Improvements for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 8,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $401.

What is the market value of 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $504,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2012 $3,350,000
04/06/2011 $10
03/28/2003 $2,290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2020 - D
02/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2020 - D
02/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/13/2012 - D
02/27/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/06/2011 - D
04/28/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $60,663
Current property tax $62,796
Market value $504,100

Assessment History for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,100 $504,100 12.034 $60,663 -25.40%
2024 $699,000 $699,000 11.634 $81,322 +2.22%
2023 $699,000 $699,000 11.381 $79,553 +2.57%
2022 $699,000 $699,000 11.096 $77,561 +0.83%
2021 $699,000 $699,000 11.005 $76,925 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 774 US Highway 1 N, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 W Woodbridge Ave, Iselin 816 03/28/2003 $185,000
128 Kimball St, Iselin 816 06/12/2016 $1
120 W Woodbridge Ave, Iselin 2,337 03/14/1990 $49,000
173 Brown Ave, Iselin 1,140 12/29/1995 $130,000
87 W Woodbridge Ave, Iselin 1,224 11/18/2002 $210,000
127 W Woodbridge Ave, Iselin 1,008 08/13/2011
132 W Woodbridge Ave, Iselin 1,458 05/16/1984 $81,500
108 A Jansen Ave, Iselin 1,024 05/05/1997 $1
780 US Highway 1 N, Iselin 10/08/2014 $1,500,000