Middlesex County  »  07095  »  US Highway 9 N  »  1500 US Highway 9 N

1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 404.28
Lot 1.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Sale date 10/07/2009
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $98,037

Lot & Building Information for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Building sqft 17,624
Building class Store-Mall (732)
Acreage 1.229

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Mall (732) located at 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 17,624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the market value of 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $787,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2009 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2009 - D
04/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $94,708
Current property tax $98,037
Market value $787,000

Assessment History for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $787,000 $787,000 12.034 $94,708 +3.44%
2024 $787,000 $787,000 11.634 $91,560 +2.22%
2023 $787,000 $787,000 11.381 $89,568 +2.57%
2022 $787,000 $787,000 11.096 $87,326 +0.83%
2021 $787,000 $787,000 11.005 $86,609 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 1500 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
695 St Georges Ave, Woodbridge 906 03/15/2018 $522,000
703 St Georges Ave, Woodbridge 1,180 03/15/2018 $522,000
120 W Woodbridge Ave, Iselin 2,337 03/14/1990 $49,000
128 Kimball St, Iselin 816 06/12/2016 $1
717 St Georges Ave, Woodbridge 2,535 12/14/2024 $460,000
132 W Woodbridge Ave, Iselin 1,458 05/16/1984 $81,500
127 W Woodbridge Ave, Iselin 1,008 08/13/2011
615 Lyman Ave, Woodbridge 1,271 02/16/2016 $295,000