Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Oak Tree Rd  »  1507 Oak Tree Rd

1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 435.02
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Sale date 04/19/1995
Sale price $1
Current property tax $36,693

Lot & Building Information for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.647

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

• • Improvements for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

What is the market value of 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $303,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/1995 $1

Title Documents for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,344
Current property tax $36,693
Market value $303,800

Assessment History for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $303,800 $303,800 11.634 $35,344 +2.22%
2023 $303,800 $303,800 11.381 $34,575 +2.57%
2022 $303,800 $303,800 11.096 $33,710 +0.83%
2021 $303,800 $303,800 11.005 $33,433 +3.17%
2020 $303,800 $303,800 10.667 $32,406 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,151
Median age 38
Average household income $138,553
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 6,354
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 1507 Oak Tree Road, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Holly Rd, Iselin 2,045 07/26/1983 $102,500
12 Holly Rd, Iselin 1,313 06/15/2022 $525,000
95 Holly Rd, Iselin 2,520 07/07/2011 $385,000
64 Wood Ave, Iselin 1,206 03/09/2001 $1
10 Maple Rd, Iselin 980 03/30/2016 $335,000
44 Holly Rd, Iselin 728 11/06/2009 $1
84 Wood Ave, Iselin 1,075 05/09/2017 $210,000
78 Wood Ave, Iselin 980 03/07/2025 $490,000
60 Wood Ave, Iselin 1,206 04/28/2023 $500,000
14 Maple Rd, Iselin 1,659 02/14/2005 $367,000