Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Stafford Rd  »  64 Stafford Rd

64 Stafford Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

64 Stafford Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Stafford Road, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Stafford Road, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 451.01
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia

Sale date 12/02/2021
Sale price $1
Current property tax $37,611

Lot & Building Information for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia

Building sqft 5,600
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.045
Year built 2005
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Single Family (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia

• • Improvements for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Stafford Road, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia, NJ 07067?

64 Stafford Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Stafford Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $311,400, the tax amount paid for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $37,473.

When was 64 Stafford Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Stafford Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 12/02/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2021 $1
10/07/2019 $1,070,000
08/10/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/02/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/07/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/2010 - D
08/23/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,228
Current property tax $37,611
Market value $311,400

Assessment History for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $308,800 $308,800 11.634 $35,926 +2.22%
2023 $308,800 $308,800 11.381 $35,145 +2.57%
2022 $308,800 $308,800 11.096 $34,264 +0.83%
2021 $308,800 $308,800 11.005 $33,983 +3.17%
2020 $308,800 $308,800 10.667 $32,940 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Stafford Road, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alphabet Academy NR Private PK-K 41 0.33
Alphabet Academy NR Private PK-K 41 0.33
Kennedy Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K 263 0.68
Kennedy Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K 263 0.68
Claremont Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 319 0.70

Nearest middle schools

St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.88
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.06
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.13
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.20
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.50

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 0.56
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.07
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 2.02