Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Colonia Blvd  »  555 Colonia Blvd

555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 452
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia

Sale date 12/19/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $27,031

Lot & Building Information for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia

Building sqft 4,544
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.366
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Single Family (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia

• • Improvements for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067?

555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 2020 and has a total of 4,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,800, the tax amount paid for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $26,932.

When was 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 12/19/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2022 $1
11/13/2019 $1
09/27/2019 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2022 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2022 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2020 - D
10/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2016 - D
12/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,037
Current property tax $27,031
Market value $223,800

Assessment History for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $223,800 $223,800 11.634 $26,037 -9.11%
2023 $251,700 $251,700 11.381 $28,646 +2.57%
2022 $251,700 $251,700 11.096 $27,929 +0.83%
2021 $251,700 $251,700 11.005 $27,700 +3.17%
2020 $251,700 $251,700 10.667 $26,849 +83.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 Colonia Boulevard, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alphabet Academy NR Private PK-K 41 0.50
Alphabet Academy NR Private PK-K 41 0.50
Claremont Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 319 0.54
Robert Mascenik School 8 Public K-5 321 0.86
Kennedy Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K 263 0.92

Nearest middle schools

St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.06
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.12
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.13
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.24
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.25

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 0.71
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.03
Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 1.87