Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Princeton Ave  »  10 Princeton Ave

10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 468.05
Lot 2193.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia

Sale date 10/04/2010
Sale price $428,000
Current property tax $14,653

Lot & Building Information for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia

Building sqft 2,424
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia

• • Improvements for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067?

10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $14,573.

When was 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 10/04/2010 for $428,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2010 $428,000
07/16/1992 $248,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2023 - D
08/22/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/15/2033
01/16/2018 - R Assignment
10/04/2010 - D
10/18/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,089
Current property tax $14,653
Market value $121,100

Assessment History for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $121,100 $121,100 11.634 $14,089 +2.22%
2023 $121,100 $121,100 11.381 $13,782 +2.57%
2022 $121,100 $121,100 11.096 $13,437 +0.83%
2021 $121,100 $121,100 11.005 $13,327 +3.17%
2020 $121,100 $121,100 10.667 $12,918 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Princeton Avenue, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Claremont Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 319 0.33
Alphabet Academy NR Private PK-K 41 0.35
Alphabet Academy NR Private PK-K 41 0.35
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.82
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.82

Nearest middle schools

St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.82
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 0.94
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.26
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.36
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.43

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 0.49
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.35
Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 1.66