Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Kline Blvd  »  146 Kline Blvd

146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 500
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia

Sale date 12/14/2010
Sale price $612,000
Current property tax $16,807

Lot & Building Information for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia

Building sqft 2,716
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.293
Year built 2003
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia

• • Improvements for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067?

146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $138,900, the tax amount paid for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $16,715.

When was 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 12/14/2010 for $612,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2010 $612,000
06/22/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/07/2020 - D
02/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2035
12/14/2010 - D
01/04/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,160
Current property tax $16,807
Market value $138,900

Assessment History for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $138,900 $138,900 11.634 $16,160 +2.22%
2023 $138,900 $138,900 11.381 $15,808 +2.57%
2022 $138,900 $138,900 11.096 $15,412 +0.83%
2021 $138,900 $138,900 11.005 $15,286 +3.17%
2020 $138,900 $138,900 10.667 $14,816 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Kline Boulevard, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 276 0.11
Lynn Crest Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.65
Lynn Crest Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.65
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.75
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.75

Nearest middle schools

St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.75
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 0.80
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 1.40
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.52
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 1.56

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 0.86
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.70
Academy For Performing Arts 10 Public 9-12 231 1.83