Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Lake Ave  »  105 Lake Ave

105 Lake Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

105 Lake Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Lake Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 518.01
Lot 35.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia

Sale date 01/07/2000
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,554

Lot & Building Information for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia

Building sqft 3,160
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.551
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia

• • Improvements for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia

How many sq. ft. does 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 has a total of 3,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067?

105 Lake Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $161,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2000 $205,000

Title Documents for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,801
Current property tax $19,554
Market value $161,600

Assessment History for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $161,600 $161,600 11.634 $18,801 +2.22%
2023 $161,600 $161,600 11.381 $18,392 +2.57%
2022 $161,600 $161,600 11.096 $17,931 +0.83%
2021 $161,600 $161,600 11.005 $17,784 +3.17%
2020 $161,600 $161,600 10.667 $17,238 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,294
Median age 43
Average household income $151,367
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 6,193
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia

Here are the neighbors for 105 Lake Avenue, Colonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Elizabeth CT, Colonia 2,632 11/21/2012 $1
254 Florence Ave, Colonia 1,120 10/29/2018 $155,520
227 Archangela Ave, Colonia 2,515 01/13/2021 $10
164 Arthur Ave, Colonia 800 05/18/1993 $132,000
260 Florence Ave, Colonia 840 06/27/1988 $123,400
176 Arthur Ave, Colonia 2,173 04/12/2016 $1
250 Inman Ave, Colonia 07/09/1976 $33,000
52 Patricia Ave, Colonia 1,596 10/11/2019 $390,000
3 Elizabeth CT, Colonia 2,714 08/17/2020 $628,000