5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information
5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia |
| Zip code | 07067 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 518.05 |
| Lot | 68.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia
| Sale date | 02/07/2018 |
| Sale price | $577,500 |
| Current property tax | $21,804 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia
| Building sqft | 2,888 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia
- • Improvements for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia
5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,888 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $180,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $21,685.
When was 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold?5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 04/20/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,964 |
| Current property tax | $21,804 |
| Market value | $180,200 |
Assessment History for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $180,200 | $180,200 | 11.634 | $20,964 | +5.62% |
| 2023 | $174,400 | $174,400 | 11.381 | $19,848 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $174,400 | $174,400 | 11.096 | $19,351 | +9.83% |
| 2021 | $160,100 | $160,100 | 11.005 | $17,619 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $160,100 | $160,100 | 10.667 | $17,078 | +3.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Elizabeth Court, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Ave School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 402 | 0.51 |
| Madison Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 387 | 0.65 |
| Rahway Middle School | 2 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 675 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl H. Kumpf Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 516 | 0.64 |
| Colonia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 0.86 |
| St John Vianney Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 335 | 0.93 |
| Honor Ridge Academy | NR | Private | 84 | 1.05 |