Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Russell St  »  154 Russell St

154 Russell Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Russell Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 525.05
Lot 137.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge

Sale date 10/29/2015
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,933

Lot & Building Information for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge

Building sqft 1,149
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.139
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

154 Russell Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,149 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,000, the tax amount paid for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $7,942.

When was 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?

154 Russell Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 10/29/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2015 $1
03/19/1987 $48,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2018 - R Mortgage
10/29/2015 - D
11/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,678
Current property tax $8,933
Market value $66,000

Assessment History for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $66,000 $66,000 11.634 $7,678 +2.22%
2023 $66,000 $66,000 11.381 $7,511 +2.57%
2022 $66,000 $66,000 11.096 $7,323 +0.83%
2021 $66,000 $66,000 11.005 $7,263 +3.17%
2020 $66,000 $66,000 10.667 $7,040 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Russell Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.50
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.50
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.64
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.64
Childrens World Academy LLC NR Private PK-K 31 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 0.45
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.50
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 0.87
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 1.63
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 1.65

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 0.45
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.46