Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Rahway Ave  »  408 Rahway Ave

408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 551.01
Lot 29.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Sale date 09/05/2024
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,394

Lot & Building Information for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Building sqft 3,454
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.301

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 3,454 square feet and a current price per square foot of $390.

What is the market value of 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $352,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2024 $1,350,000
07/10/2015 $600,000
09/30/1985 $93,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2024 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
09/04/2024 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2015 - D
07/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,456
Current property tax $50,394
Market value $352,800

Assessment History for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,800 $352,800 12.034 $42,456 +3.44%
2024 $352,800 $352,800 11.634 $41,045 +2.22%
2023 $352,800 $352,800 11.381 $40,152 +2.57%
2022 $352,800 $352,800 11.096 $39,147 +0.83%
2021 $352,800 $352,800 11.005 $38,826 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 408 Rahway Avenue, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 E Park Ave, Woodbridge 1,326 08/06/2001 $1
14 Moore Ave, Woodbridge 960 06/15/2022 $355,000
52 E Park Ave, Woodbridge 1,120 07/29/1999 $70,000
16 Moore Ave, Woodbridge 1,848 07/11/2002 $278,888
109 Harriot St, Woodbridge 981 08/23/2012 $169,000
445 Pearl St, Woodbridge 1,054 01/06/2012 $140,000
271 Woodbridge Ave, Woodbridge 1,596 04/18/2023 $345,000
123 Harriot St, Woodbridge 1,477 04/12/2017 $197,000