9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 566.02 |
| Lot | 7.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge
| Sale date | 04/29/2022 |
| Sale price | $455,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,422 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge
| Building sqft | 1,075 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.145 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Unattached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge
- • Improvements for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge
9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $77,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $9,266.
When was 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 04/29/2022 for $455,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,958 |
| Current property tax | $10,422 |
| Market value | $77,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $77,000 | $77,000 | 11.634 | $8,958 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $77,000 | $77,000 | 11.381 | $8,763 | +8.19% |
| 2022 | $73,000 | $73,000 | 11.096 | $8,100 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $73,000 | $73,000 | 11.005 | $8,034 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $73,000 | $73,000 | 10.667 | $7,787 | +2.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Trinity Lane, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Street Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-5 | 564 | 0.65 |
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-K | 120 | 0.73 |
| Childrens World Academy LLC | NR | Private | PK-K | 31 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbridge Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 0.41 |
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.83 |
| Woodbridge Academy Magnet School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 286 | 1.58 |
| Iselin Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 849 | 1.69 |
| Avenel Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 587 | 1.81 |