Middlesex County  »  08863  »  New Brunswick Ave  »  533 New Brunswick Ave

533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 59.08
Lot 5.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Sale date 07/31/2012
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,671

Lot & Building Information for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.12

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

• • Improvements for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

What is the market value of 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863?

The current market value is $119,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2012 $285,000
10/08/2003 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2012 - D
08/08/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,429
Current property tax $15,671
Market value $119,900

Assessment History for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $119,900 $119,900 12.034 $14,429 +3.44%
2024 $119,900 $119,900 11.634 $13,949 +2.22%
2023 $119,900 $119,900 11.381 $13,646 +2.57%
2022 $119,900 $119,900 11.096 $13,304 +0.83%
2021 $119,900 $119,900 11.005 $13,195 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,771
Median age 39.9
Average household income $148,006
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 4,744
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Here are the neighbors for 533 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
523 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 01/18/1982 $56,000
507 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 07/24/1995 $120,000
691 Rahway Ave, Woodbridge 1,518 02/22/2006 $1
527 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 12/04/2023 $1,500,000
515 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 02/13/1996 $1
525 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 1,584 06/10/1993 $1
36 William St, Fords 584 06/02/2016 $159,900
7 Wedgewood Ave, Woodbridge 12/14/2018 $228,000
4 March Pl, Fords 960 07/28/1976 $45,000
101 Fox Hill Run Dr, Woodbridge 10/26/2000 $4,500,000
693 Rahway Ave, Woodbridge 2,112 02/10/2023 $410,000
517 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 1,440 11/18/2016 $275,000
40 William St, Fords 03/03/2022 $1
684 Lewis St, Woodbridge 968 10/27/2021 $1
24 William St, Fords 1,182 10/15/2010 $191,000
42 William St, Fords 1,253 05/23/2024 $10
535-537 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 01/13/2025