Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Schoder Ave  »  134 Schoder Ave

134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 595
Lot 80.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge

Sale date 10/01/1993
Sale price $148,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,111

Lot & Building Information for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge

Building sqft 1,254
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.248 i
Year built 1944
Stories 1
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,254 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,700, the tax amount paid for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $8,989.

When was 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?

134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 10/01/1993 for $148,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/1993 $148,000

Title Documents for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,691
Current property tax $10,111
Market value $74,700

Assessment History for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $74,700 $74,700 11.634 $8,691 +2.22%
2023 $74,700 $74,700 11.381 $8,502 +2.57%
2022 $74,700 $74,700 11.096 $8,289 +0.83%
2021 $74,700 $74,700 11.005 $8,221 +3.17%
2020 $74,700 $74,700 10.667 $7,968 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mawbey Street Elementary School 7 Public K-5 350 0.76
Ross Street Elementary School 1 Public K-5 564 0.78
Avenel Street Elementary School 3 Public K-5 427 0.86
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 0.86
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 0.53
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.98
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.55
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.60
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.65

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 0.43
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.51
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.65
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.76
Carteret High School 2 Public 9-12 1,089 2.75

Neighbors for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 134 Schoder Avenue, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Schoder Ave, Woodbridge 860 01/05/2024 $1
142 Schoder Ave, Woodbridge 886 09/04/2018 $1
154 Schoder Ave, Woodbridge 1,087 06/17/2014 $147,157
170 Schoder Ave, Woodbridge 1,944 06/27/1997 $120,000
14 Winston Dr, Woodbridge 1,008 06/29/1994 $113,000
150 Schoder Ave, Woodbridge 780 02/07/1975 $37,500
7 Winston Dr, Woodbridge 1,218 08/11/2025 $1
157 Schoder Ave, Woodbridge 1,404 09/06/2005 $260,000
152 Schoder Ave, Woodbridge 1,008 08/13/1993 $113,000
13 Winston Dr, Woodbridge 1,248 01/26/2017 $249,500
171 Schoder Ave, Woodbridge 1,049 03/28/2018 $290,000
140 Schoder Ave, Woodbridge 1,601 09/09/2015 $130,000
12 Winston Dr, Woodbridge 1,008 05/13/2014 $240,000
175 Winston Dr, Woodbridge 898 12/29/1997 $135,000
15 Winston Dr, Woodbridge 730 07/29/2015 $202,500
9 Winston Dr, Woodbridge 1,008 10/15/2025 $475,000
156 Schoder Ave, Woodbridge 1,276 07/23/2019 $290,000
11 Winston Dr, Woodbridge 1,372 04/28/1989 $149,500
135 Schoder Ave, Woodbridge 948 10/05/2012 $175,000
133 Schoder Ave, Woodbridge 2,144 01/19/2021 $364,000