Middlesex County  »  07077  »  Holton St  »  76 Holton St

76 Holton Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077 Property Information

76 Holton Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Holton Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Holton Street, Sewaren
Zip code 07077
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 749
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren

Sale date 09/22/2010
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,814

Lot & Building Information for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren

Building sqft 1,826
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1889

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren

• • Improvements for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Holton Street, Sewaren

How many sq. ft. does 76 Holton Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 76 Holton Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077 has a total of 1,826 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.

What is the year built & the current market value of 76 Holton Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077?

76 Holton Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077 was built in 1889 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2010 $350,000
07/25/2007 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2010 - D
10/04/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,371
Current property tax $2,814
Market value $19,700

Assessment History for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,700 $19,700 12.034 $2,371 +3.44%
2024 $19,700 $19,700 11.634 $2,292 +2.22%
2023 $19,700 $19,700 11.381 $2,242 +2.57%
2022 $19,700 $19,700 11.096 $2,186 +0.83%
2021 $19,700 $19,700 11.005 $2,168 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Holton Street, Sewaren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Jago Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 411 0.80
Matthew Jago Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 411 0.80
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 1.24
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 1.24
Ross Street Elementary School 1 Public K-5 564 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.13
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 1.24
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 1.37
Assumption Catholic School NR Private K-8 126 1.86
Samuel E Shull Middle School 3 Public 5-8 1,310 1.97

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.13
Perth Amboy High School 2 Public 9-12 2,658 1.75