Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Woodbine Ave  »  400 Woodbine Ave

400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 761.02
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel

Sale date 09/25/2003
Sale price $8,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $379,650

Lot & Building Information for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel

Building sqft 251,080
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 13.67

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel

• • Improvements for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel

How many sq. ft. does 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 251,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the market value of 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2003 $8,250,000

Title Documents for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $361,020
Current property tax $379,650
Market value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 12.034 $361,020 +3.44%
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 11.634 $349,020 +2.22%
2023 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 11.381 $341,430 +2.57%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 11.096 $332,880 +0.83%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 11.005 $330,150 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,121
Median age 39.6
Average household income $125,172
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 5,615
Owner occupied units 52.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 400 Woodbine Avenue, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
435 Prospect Ave, Avenel 2,098 10/03/2022 $1
453 Prospect Ave, Avenel 1,485 06/17/2008 $312,000
1500 St Georges Ave, Avenel 21,401 03/03/2022 $4,675,000
1550 St Georges Ave, Avenel 86,608 08/03/2009 $3,651,420
699-701 Cliff Rd, Sewaren 05/20/2024
554 Cliff Rd, Sewaren 650 05/26/2023 $320,000
1100 US Highway 1, Avenel 10/24/2023 $300,000
35-39 Rodgers St, Avenel 01/28/2022 $875,000
19 Woodbridge Ave, Sewaren 1,214 03/27/2018 $269,000