Middlesex County  »  08832  »  Riverside Dr  »  350 Riverside Dr

350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey, NJ 08832 Property Information

350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey, NJ 08832 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey, NJ 08832
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey
Zip code 08832
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 95
Lot 10.01
Neighborhood Keasbey

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey

Sale date 10/19/2012
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $402,789

Lot & Building Information for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 13.3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey

• • Improvements for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey

What is the assessed value of 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey, NJ 08832 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,189,900, the tax amount paid for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey, NJ 08832 is $383,872.

When was 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey, NJ 08832 last sold and what was the last sale price?

350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey, NJ 08832 was last sold in 10/19/2012 for $10,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2012 $10,500,000
09/17/2008 $3,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2021 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/21/2021 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/08/2020 - D
06/18/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/27/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/14/2018 - R Deed W/O Abstra No
10/19/2012 - D
10/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey, NJ 08832. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $371,113
Current property tax $402,789
Market value $3,189,900

Assessment History for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,189,900 $3,189,900 11.634 $371,113 +2.22%
2023 $3,189,900 $3,189,900 11.381 $363,043 +2.57%
2022 $3,189,900 $3,189,900 11.096 $353,951 +0.83%
2021 $3,189,900 $3,189,900 11.005 $351,048 +3.17%
2020 $3,189,900 $3,189,900 10.667 $340,267 +25.66%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,793
Median age 29
Average household income $91,696
Family households 84.9%
Occupied housing units 868
Owner occupied units 20.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey

Here are the neighbors for 350 Riverside Drive, Keasbey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 Randolph Ave, Avenel 06/18/2004 $550,000
22 Cragwood Rd, Avenel 43,459 04/10/2014 $3,919,872
109 Chestnut St, Avenel 1,076 12/16/2008 $1
39 Chestnut St, Avenel 864 01/12/2022 $370,000
93 Chestnut St, Avenel 1,800 07/05/1996 $154,000
87 Borman Ave, Avenel 968 07/18/1985 $85,500
1302 Rahway Ave, Avenel 1,000 02/21/1962
72 Omar Ave, Avenel 1,004 09/19/2002 $1
87 Randolph Ave, Avenel 12/18/2002 $99
481 Blair Rd, Avenel 12/31/2018 $450,000