Passaic County  »  07508  »  N Haledon Ave  »  292 N Haledon Ave

292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality North Haledon Borough
Block 58.06
Lot 11.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Sale date 01/27/2012
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,529

Lot & Building Information for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Building sqft 6,800
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 1.47
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon

• • Improvements for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon

How many sq. ft. does 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 has a total of 6,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508?

292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2012 $480,000
09/20/1995 $380,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2012 - D
02/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,529
Market value $550,000

Assessment History for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,000 $550,000 3.187 $17,529 +4.15%
2024 $550,000 $550,000 3.06 $16,830 +3.41%
2023 $550,000 $550,000 2.959 $16,275 +0.82%
2022 $550,000 $550,000 2.935 $16,143 +1.03%
2021 $550,000 $550,000 2.905 $15,978 +0.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,762
Median age 42.1
Average household income $127,351
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 8,295
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $479,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 292 North Haledon Avenue, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Hartwig Pl, Haledon 3,330 08/26/2016 $525,000
342 N Haledon Ave, Haledon 2,098 10/23/2023 $590,000
96 Walray Ave, Haledon 1,167 03/17/2009
106 Walray Ave, Haledon 1,262 04/29/2015 $225,300
102 Walray Ave, Haledon 1,664 05/11/2023 $1
45 Kuiken CT, Haledon 1,540 08/11/1988 $225,000
37 Kuiken CT, Haledon 1,053 07/31/2012 $315,000
308 N Haledon Ave, Haledon 1,596 07/29/2015 $395,000