Somerset County  »  419 Amwell Rd

419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough
Zip code 08844
County Somerset
Municipality Hillsborough Township
Block 163.22
Lot 34.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough

Current property tax $42,301

Lot & Building Information for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough

Building sqft 10,440
Building class Store
Acreage 1.75
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough

• • Improvements for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough

How many square feet does 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 has a total of 10,440 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844?

419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,908,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough

Access detailed property tax data for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,232
Current property tax $42,301
Market value $1,908,900

Assessment History for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,908,900 $1,908,900 2.16 $41,232 +15.08%
2024 $1,717,600 $1,717,600 2.086 $35,829 -0.33%
2023 $1,717,600 $1,717,600 2.093 $35,949 -3.59%
2022 $1,717,600 $1,717,600 2.171 $37,289 -5.73%
2021 $1,717,600 $1,717,600 2.303 $39,556 -1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,463
Median age 42.1
Average household income $193,632
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 16,497
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough

Here are the neighbors for 419 Amwell Road, Hillsborough.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
432 Route 206, Hillsborough 2,640 02/11/2010 $836,000
878 Amwell Rd, Hillsborough 1,796 11/17/1997 $1
876 Amwell Rd, Hillsborough 1,760 04/15/2019 $375,000
7 Lynn CT, Hillsborough 1,320 04/23/2019
10 Lynn CT, Hillsborough 1,688 02/29/1980 $82,900
465 Amwell Rd, Hillsborough 5,030 10/30/2024 $1,300,000
868 Amwell Rd, Hillsborough 1,956 05/28/1993 $235,000
13 Lynn CT, Hillsborough 1,392 03/21/2022 $450,000
558 Montgomery Rd, Hillsborough 1,994
422 Route 206, Hillsborough 5,212 10/11/1988 $576,000
12 Lynn CT, Hillsborough 1,320 01/26/2018 $300,000
445 Amwell Rd, Hillsborough 08/03/2011 $378,000