Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Jocama Blvd  »  11 Jocama Blvd

11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 13000
Lot 11.23

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge

Sale date 04/07/2022
Sale price $11,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,976

Lot & Building Information for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge

Building sqft 17,288
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 1.44
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 17,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $656.

What is the market value of 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

The current market value is $690,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2022 $11,350,000
10/26/2017 $998,500
01/31/2008 $893,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
10/30/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
10/30/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
10/30/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
10/30/2024 - R
Assignment
04/07/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
10/26/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,168
Current property tax $38,976
Market value $690,200

Assessment History for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $690,200 $690,200 5.53 $38,168 +4.30%
2023 $690,200 $690,200 5.302 $36,594 +2.34%
2022 $690,200 $690,200 5.181 $35,759 +1.69%
2021 $690,200 $690,200 5.095 $35,166 +1.25%
2020 $690,200 $690,200 5.032 $34,731 +1.62%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,409
Median age 42
Average household income $130,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,860
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $435,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 11 Jocama Boulevard, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Jocama Blvd, Old Bridge 5,252 04/07/2022 $11,350,000
56 Norman Ln, Old Bridge 2,236 03/17/2015 $515,000