Middlesex County  »  891-893 Cranbury so Riv

891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 18.01
Lot 42.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Sale date 07/16/2008
Sale price $1
Current property tax $91,834

Lot & Building Information for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 4.456
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

When was 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 built?

891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 2016.

What is the assessed value of 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,700,000, the tax amount paid for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $94,826.

When was 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 07/16/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2008 $1

Title Documents for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $91,069
Current property tax $91,834
Market value $1,700,000

Assessment History for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 5.357 $91,069 +3.72%
2023 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 5.165 $87,805 +3.07%
2022 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 5.011 $85,187 +0.42%
2021 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 4.99 $84,830 -0.99%
2020 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 5.04 $85,680 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,608
Median age 54
Average household income $150,954
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 23,858
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $554,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 891-893 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
831 Georges Rd, Monmouth Junction 1,570 12/20/2010 $3,900
55-61 Fresh Ponds Rd, Monroe Township 1,432 09/29/2015 $213,443
460 Ridge Rd, Dayton 988 02/28/2017 $325,000
93 Major Rd, Monmouth Junction 3,222 06/02/2022 $757,500
4032-4038 Route 1, Monmouth Junction 11/06/2014 $10
496 Ridge Rd, Dayton 3,622 04/09/2008 $1
260 Fresh Ponds Rd, Monroe Township 5,707 07/07/2014 $1