Essex County  »  07050  »  Main St  »  301-305 Main St

301-305 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

301-305 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301-305 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301-305 Main Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 2001
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 301-305 Main Street, Orange

Sale date 09/23/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $92,621

Lot & Building Information for 301-305 Main Street, Orange

Building sqft 11,604
Building class Store
Acreage 0.353

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301-305 Main Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 301-305 Main Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301-305 Main Street, Orange

How many square feet does 301-305 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 301-305 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 11,604 square feet.

What is the market value of 301-305 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050?

The current market value is $2,298,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 301-305 Main Street, Orange

No photo available
301 Main Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/13/2021
Last updated 04/14/2026

Prime Retail Space Available For Lease1500 SF Available For Lease

View Listing

Brokers

Marcelo Klajnbart
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
301 Main Street General Office Listing price not available 1,500 Marcelo Klajnbart
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
301 Main Street
301-305 Main Street, Orange
Property Street Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301-305 Main Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301-305 Main Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2014 $1
11/13/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301-305 Main Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301-305 Main Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2014 - D
10/08/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301-305 Main Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 301-305 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $92,621
Market value $2,298,300

Assessment History for 301-305 Main Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301-305 Main Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,298,300 $2,298,300 4.03 $92,621 +3.07%
2024 $2,298,300 $2,298,300 3.91 $89,864 +4.91%
2023 $2,298,300 $2,298,300 3.727 $85,658 +7.53%
2022 $2,298,300 $2,298,300 3.466 $79,659 -18.41%
2021 $1,689,100 $1,689,100 5.78 $97,630 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301-305 Main Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301-305 Main Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301-305 Main Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 301-305 Main Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 N Center St, Orange 3,944 02/29/2024
240 William St, Orange 2,251 05/31/2022
48 N Day St, Orange 4,438 09/19/2009 $1
106 S Jefferson St, Orange 1,970 06/09/2022
36 Canfield St, Orange 10/25/2017
57 N Jefferson St, Orange 11/29/2018 $800,000
395 Main St, Orange 27,958 04/28/2016 $1,500,000
55 N Jefferson St, Orange 3,636 09/27/2024
562 Main St, Orange 4,096 04/20/1994 $210,000
109 Park St, Orange 7,200 05/19/2008 $680,000