Middlesex County  »  110 Minue St

110 Minue Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 Property Information

110 Minue Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Minue Street, Carteret, NJ 07008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Minue Street, Carteret
Zip code 07008
County Middlesex
Municipality Carteret Borough
Block 2706
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Minue Street, Carteret

Sale date 05/10/2022
Sale price $11,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $208,062

Lot & Building Information for 110 Minue Street, Carteret

Building sqft 68,134
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.57
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Minue Street, Carteret

• • Improvements for 110 Minue Street, Carteret , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Minue Street, Carteret

How many sq. ft. does 110 Minue Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 110 Minue Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 has a total of 68,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Minue Street, Carteret, NJ 07008?

110 Minue Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,937,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Minue Street, Carteret

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Minue Street, Carteret, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2022 $11,750,000
10/25/2019 $7,550,000
12/13/2012 $2,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Minue Street, Carteret with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Minue Street, Carteret

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2026 - D
02/05/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/02/2026 - D
02/05/2026 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2012 - D
12/14/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Minue Street, Carteret

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Minue Street, Carteret, NJ 07008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $187,172
Current property tax $208,062
Market value $11,937,000

Assessment History for 110 Minue Street, Carteret

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Minue Street, Carteret, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,937,000 $11,937,000 1.568 $187,172 +55.43%
2024 $3,777,300 $3,777,300 3.188 $120,420 +2.64%
2023 $3,777,300 $3,777,300 3.106 $117,323 +2.85%
2022 $3,777,300 $3,777,300 3.02 $114,074 +1.07%
2021 $3,777,300 $3,777,300 2.988 $112,866 +3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,526
Median age 38.1
Average household income $121,147
Family households 75.8%
Occupied housing units 8,230
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Minue Street, Carteret, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Minue Street, Carteret to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Minue Street, Carteret

Here are the neighbors for 110 Minue Street, Carteret.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Self Blvd, Carteret 17,493 12/17/1994
14 Self Blvd, Carteret 10,290 05/14/1998 $1
60 Minue St, Carteret 158,650 09/27/2012 $12,530,000
1365 Roosevelt Ave, Carteret 1,800 12/23/2015 $912,000
120 Minue St, Carteret 17,630 11/04/2024 $11,850,000
15 Self Blvd, Carteret 11,123 05/14/1998 $1
1329 Roosevelt Ave, Carteret 12/29/2011 $500,000
6 Self Blvd, Carteret 12,740 12/17/1994
300 Milik St, Carteret 127,770 01/29/2018 $16,900,000