Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Hunt Dr  »  2 Hunt Dr

2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 10101
Lot 2.37

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway

Sale date 07/20/2021
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,400

Lot & Building Information for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway

Building sqft 2,128
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.226
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $684,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $11,982.

When was 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 07/20/2021 for $555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2021 $555,000
10/29/2003 $366,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/20/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/09/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/14/2048
10/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,996
Current property tax $13,400
Market value $684,700

Assessment History for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $613,700 $613,700 1.898 $11,648 +1.70%
2023 $563,900 $563,900 2.031 $11,453 -0.68%
2022 $527,000 $527,000 2.188 $11,531 +18.62%
2021 $427,300 $427,300 2.275 $9,721 +0.26%
2020 $427,300 $427,300 2.269 $9,695 +0.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hunt Drive, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.46
Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.46
Randolphville Elementary School 7 Public K-3 445 0.77
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.88
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.46
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.88
Conackamack Middle School 6 Public 6-8 477 1.28
Piscataway Vocational School 4 Public 8-12 647 1.52
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 1.54

Nearest high schools

Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.46
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.88
Piscataway Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,144 1.19